Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
4
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 4 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
10U 1 GAME vs ROCKY RIVER 6:45 pm
10U 1 GAME vs ROCKY RIVER @ Hamilton Ice Arena Rocky River Rec Center 21018 Hilliard Blvd ROCKY RIVER Oh 44116
Oct 4 @ 6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
 
GAME AT MENTOR 8:15 pm
GAME AT MENTOR @ MENTOR
Oct 4 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
5
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 5 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
10U(2) PRACTICE 7:00 pm
10U(2) PRACTICE
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8U PRACTICE 7:00 pm
8U PRACTICE
Oct 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
6
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 6 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
8U PRACTICE GARFIELD ONLY 5:15 pm
8U PRACTICE GARFIELD ONLY
Oct 6 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
 
10U 1 PRACTICE 6:30 pm
10U 1 PRACTICE
Oct 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
14U PRACTICE 6:30 pm
14U PRACTICE
Oct 6 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
7
14U GAME VS ROCKY RIVER 9:45 am
14U GAME VS ROCKY RIVER
Oct 7 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
In-House Hockey 11:15 am
In-House Hockey @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 7 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
10U 1 PRACTICE 12:30 pm
10U 1 PRACTICE
Oct 7 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
8U PRACTICE 1:45 pm
8U PRACTICE
Oct 7 @ 1:45 pm – 2:45 pm
 
GAME AT QUIKEN LOANS ARENA 5:00 pm
GAME AT QUIKEN LOANS ARENA @ QUIKEN LOANS ARENA
Oct 7 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
8
10U PRACTICE 11:15 am
10U PRACTICE
Oct 8 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
U8 GAME AT DAN KOSTEL 12:30 pm
U8 GAME AT DAN KOSTEL @ DAN KOSTEL
Oct 8 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
14U PRACTICE 1:45 pm
14U PRACTICE
Oct 8 @ 1:45 pm – 2:45 pm
 
10
10U 1 PRACTICE 6:15 pm
10U 1 PRACTICE
Oct 10 @ 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
 
GHYHB Membership Meeting 7:00 pm
GHYHB Membership Meeting @ Dan Kostel Rec Center - Community Room
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
14U PRACTICE 7:30 pm
14U PRACTICE
Oct 10 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
14UAA PRACTICE 7:30 pm
14UAA PRACTICE
Oct 10 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
11
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 11 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
14U GAME AT ELYRIA 8:00 pm
14U GAME AT ELYRIA @ ELYRIA
Oct 11 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
12
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 12 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
10U(2) PRACTICE 7:00 pm
10U(2) PRACTICE
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
8U PRACTICE 7:00 pm
8U PRACTICE
Oct 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
14U GAME 8:15 pm
14U GAME
Oct 12 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
13
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 13 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Public Skate Session 5:30 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 13 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
14
14U AA GAME AT NORTH OLMSTED
14U AA GAME AT NORTH OLMSTED @ NORTH OLMSTED
Oct 14 all-day
 
14U GAME VS. PARMA 9:45 am
14U GAME VS. PARMA
Oct 14 @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
 
In-House Hockey 11:15 am
In-House Hockey @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 14 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
10U 1 GAME VS CANTON/AKRON 12:30 pm
10U 1 GAME VS CANTON/AKRON
Oct 14 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Public Skate Session 1:45 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 14 @ 1:45 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Team Meeting/Lunch 1:45 pm
Team Meeting/Lunch @ Dan Kostel Community Room
Oct 14 @ 1:45 pm – 3:45 pm
team meeting/potluck/pumpkin carving
16
10U1 PRACTICE 5:15 pm
10U1 PRACTICE
Oct 16 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
 
14U PRACTICE 8:00 pm
14U PRACTICE
Oct 16 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
18
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 18 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
19
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 19 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
10U(2) PRACTICE 7:00 pm
10U(2) PRACTICE
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
10U1 PRACTICE 7:00 pm
10U1 PRACTICE
Oct 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
14U PRACTICE 8:15 pm
14U PRACTICE
Oct 19 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
14UAA PRACTICE 8:15 pm
14UAA PRACTICE
Oct 19 @ 8:15 pm – 9:15 pm
 
20
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 20 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
Public Skate Session 5:30 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 20 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
21
In-House Hockey 11:15 am
In-House Hockey @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 21 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Wing Night Fundraiser 7:00 pm
Wing Night Fundraiser @ Scoreboards
Oct 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Garfield Heights Youth Hockey Boosters Wing Night 2017 Saturday, October 21st from 7 pm to 9 pm, Doors Open at 6:30 pm Scoreboards 10333 Northfield Rd, Northfield, OH 44067 $20 PER PERSON INCLUDES ALL YOU[...]
22
10U1 PRACTICE 11:15 am
10U1 PRACTICE
Oct 22 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
8U PRACTICE 12:30 pm
8U PRACTICE
Oct 22 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
 
14U PRACTICE 1:45 pm
14U PRACTICE
Oct 22 @ 1:45 pm – 2:45 pm
 
23
24
25
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 25 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
26
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 26 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
27
Public Skate Session 12:00 pm
Public Skate Session @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 27 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
28
In-House Hockey 11:15 am
In-House Hockey @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 28 @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
 
Halloween Skate 4:00 pm
Halloween Skate @ Dan Kostel Recreation Center
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Garfield Heights Residents Only  – non-resident children with recreation ID card also welcome. Residents must show proof of residency at the door.  ALL CHILDREN 12 & UNDER must be accompanied by an adult. Admission $3.00[...]
29
30
31